Rankings 2009

Greek & World rankings

top20 GRE (+top5 CYP) ,
top20 World

find more at All-Athletics.com

Greek rankings 2009

GRE

M
01. 120. Periklis IAKOVAKIS 79 GRE 1295 400mH
02. 238. Louis TSATOUMAS 82 GRE 1254 Long Jump
03. 532. Konstantinos BANIOTIS 86 GRE 1196 High Jump
04. 828. Dimitris TSIAMIS 82 GRE 1167 Triple Jump [Triple Jump ind.]
05. 1004. Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS 86 GRE 1154 Pole Vault
06. 1229. Alexandros PAPADIMITRIOU 73 GRE 1141 Hammer Throw
07. 1282. Petros KYRIAKIDIS 89 GRE 1138 400m
08. 1313. Dimitris GRAVALOS 84 GRE 1136 400m
09. 1724. Konstantinos ANASTASIOU 86 GRE 1116 400mH
10. 1853. Spirídon LEBESIS 87 GRE 1111 Javelin Throw
11. 1934. Konstantinos NAKOPOULOS 87 GRE 1108 1500m,800m
12. 2137. Lykourgos-Stefanos TSAKONAS 90 GRE 1101 200m
13. 2171. Alexandros PAPAMIHAIL 88 GRE 1100 20km Walk
14. 2592. Dimítrios PATSOUKAKIS 87 GRE 1086 Pole Vault [Pole Vault ind.]
15. 2624. Dimitrios DIAMANTARAS 84 GRE 1085 Long Jump [Long Jump ind.]
16. 2677. Sotiris IAKOVAKIS 82 GRE 1083 400m,400mH
17. 2713. Angelos AGGELaKIS 88 GRE 1082 100m [60m ind.]
18. 2874. Georgios KOUTSOTHEODOROU 85 GRE 1077 100m,200m
19. 2918. Konstantinos STEFANOPOULOS 84 GRE 1076 20km Walk,50km Walk
20. 2950. Savas DIAKONIKOLAS 83 GRE 1075 Long Jump [Long Jump ind.]

W
01. 435. Irene KOKKINARIOU 81 GRE 1184 3000mSC
02. 512. Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU 89 GRE 1173 Triple Jump
03. 543. Athanasia PERRA 83 GRE 1169 Long Jump,Triple Jump
04. 588. Eleni FILANDRA 84 GRE 1164 800m
05. 648. Georgia KOKLONI 81 GRE 1157 100m
06. 885. Sava LIKA 70 GRE 1138 Javelin Throw
07. 992. Maria Eleni KAFOUROU 86 GRE 1132 Long Jump [Long Jump ind.]
08. 1029. Antonia STERGIOU 85 GRE 1129 High Jump
09. 1099. Maria PARDALOU 84 GRE 1125 3000mSC
09. 1099. Maria KARASTAMATI 84 GRE 1125 100m,200m
11. 1189. Agne DERVENI 87 GRE 1119 200m,400m
11. 1189. Flora REDOUMI 76 GRE 1119 100mH
11. 1189. Evangelia XYNOU 81 GRE 1119 20km Walk
14. 1340. Sofia YFANTIODOU 85 GRE 1111 100mH,Heptathlon
15. 1361. Styliani PAPADOPOULOU 82 GRE 1110 Hammer Throw
16. 1433. Nikolia KIRIAKOPOULOU 86 GRE 1106 Pole Vault
17. 1625. Argyro STRATAKI 75 GRE 1097 Heptathlon
18. 1990. Andriana FERRA 88 GRE 1082 100m,200m
18. 1990. Olympia PETSOUDI 86 GRE 1082 100mH [60mH ind.]
20. 2070. Maria CHATZIPANAYOTIDOU 82 GRE 1079 20km Walk

CYP

M
01. 221. Kyriakos IOANNOU 84 CYP 1257 High Jump
02. 2171. Apostolos PARELLI 85 CYP 1100 Discus Throw
03. 2741. Alexandros STAVRIDES 89 CYP 1081 110mH
04. 2840. Panayiotis IOANNOU 84 CYP 1078 100m
05. 4442. Georgios ARESTI 81 CYP 1038 Shot Put

W
01. 211. Eleni ARTYMATA 86 CYP 1234 100m,200m
02. 2898. Marianna ZAHARIADI 90 CYP 1053 Pole Vault [Pole Vault ind.]
03. 3924. Ramona PAPAIOANNOU 89 CYP 1027 100m,200m,400m
04. 4765. Paraskevi THEODOROU 86 CYP 1009 Hammer Throw

World rankings 2009

M
(01.) Usain BOLT 86 JAM (1566) 100m,200m
(02.) Tyson GAY 82 USA (1469) 100m
(03.) Kenenisa BEKELE 82 ETH (1443) 10,000m,5000m [3000m]
(04.) Ezekiel KEMBOI 82 KEN (1441) 3000mSC
(05.) Asafa POWELL 82 JAM (1429) 100m
(06.) Samuel Kamau WANJIRU 86 KEN (1411) Marathon
(07.) Paul Kipsiele KOECH 81 KEN (1407) 3000mSC
(07.) Christian CANTWELL 80 USA (1407) Shot Put
(07.) Dwight PHILLIPS 77 USA (1407) Long Jump
(10.) Andreas THORKILDSEN 82 NOR (1406) Javelin Throw
(11.) Abel KIRUI 82 KEN (1402) Marathon
(12.) LaShawn MERRITT 86 USA (1399) 400m
(13.) Kerron CLEMENT 85 USA (1396) 400mH
(14.) Bouabdallah TAHRI 78 FRA (1393) 3000mSC
(15.) Ryan BRATHWAITE 88 BAR (1392) 110mH
(16.) Richard Kipkemboi MATEELONG 83 KEN (1382) 3000mSC
(17.) Tsegaye KEBEDE 87 ETH (1380) Marathon
(18.) Daniel BAILEY 86 ANT (1377) 100m
(19.) Tomasz MAJEWSKI 81 POL (1373) Shot Put
(20.) Dayron ROBLES 86 CUB (1371) 110mH

W
(01.) Sanya RICHARDS 85 USA (1431) 400m
(02.) Blanka VLASIC 83 CRO (1423) High Jump
(03.) Carmelita JETER 79 USA (1406) 100m
(04.) Brigitte Ann FOSTER-HYLTON 74 JAM (1405) 100mH
(05.) Kerron STEWART 84 JAM (1403) 100m
(06.) Yelena ISINBAYEVA 82 RUS (1399) Pole Vault
(07.) Shelly-Ann FRASER 86 JAM (1397) 100m
(08.) Allyson FELIX 85 USA (1395) 200m,400m
(09.) Melaine WALKER 83 JAM (1394) 400mH
(10.) Meseret DEFAR 83 ETH (1393) 10,000m,5000m [3000m]
(11.) Maryam Yusuf JAMAL 84 BRN (1386) 1500m
(12.) Vivian CHERUIYOT 83 KEN (1378) 5000m [3000m]
(12.) Brittney REESE 86 USA (1378) Long Jump
(14.) Priscilla LOPES-SCHLIEP 82 CAN (1372) 100mH
(15.) Lashinda DEMUS 83 USA (1371) 400mH
(15.) Ariane FRIEDRICH 84 GER (1371) High Jump
(17.) Jessica ENNIS 86 GBR (1370) Heptathlon
(18.) Valerie ADAMS-VILI 84 NZL (1369) Shot Put
(19.) Shericka WILLIAMS 85 JAM (1366) 400m
(20.) Meselech MELKAMU 85 ETH (1365) 10,000m,5000m